BOO Board

President

Class of 2024 | Montreal, Canada | Psychology, Politics and Health: Science, Society, and Policy

Vice President

Class of 2024 | Livingston, NJ | Biology and Heath: Science, Society, and Policy, MS Biotechnology

Communications

Class of 2026 | Sharon, MA | Education Studies

Treasurer

Class of 2026 | Toronto, Canada | Business and International and Global Studies

Social Events

Class of 2025 | Philadelphia, PA | Near Eastern & Judaic Studies and History

Social Events

Class of 2026 | NJ | Psychology, Studio Art and Arabic

Education

Class of 2025 | Chicago, IL | Near Eastern & Judaic Studies and History

Chesed

Class of 2024 | Los Angeles, CA | International and Global Studies, Politics, and Legal Studies

Gabbinate Rep

Class of 2026 | West Hempstead, NY | Biology & Film

First-Year Rep

Class of 2027 | Los Angeles, CA | Biochemistry

First-Year Rep

Class of 2027 | Los Angeles, CA | Politics and NEJS


Senior Rep

Class of 2024 | Potomac, MD | Philosophy, Psychology, and English, and History

BOO Committee Chairs

Eruv Warriors

Class of 2026

Kiddush

Class of 2026

Seuda Shlishit

Maytal S

Class of 2024

Air Mattress

Class of 2024

Shira'a

Shira S

Class of 2025

Mashgiach

Class of 2025

Torat Emet

Class of 2026

Dvar Torah

Class of 2025

Beit Midrash

Class of 2026

Chaburah

Class of 2025

Kollel

Class of 2025

Cholent

Class of 2027

Past BOO Boards

2023-2024

President - Matt Shapiro '24

VP - Shoshana Solomon '24

Treasurer - Koby Gottlieb '26

Communications - Esther Levin '26

Social Events - Ariel Schultz 25', Ella Osen 26', Elisha Gordan '25

Chesed - Gabby Grunfeld 24'

Education - Neima Fax '25, Stephanie Kallish '25

FY Reps - Chana Kornreich, Steve Cordova Eden Gershman, Sam Shmidman

Senior Rep - Doron Polonetsky '24

Gabbainate - Rifky Rosensaft 26', Yoni Bench '27

2022-2023

President - Adena Cohen '24

VP - Meshulam Ungar '24

Treasurer - Esther Eisenstat '25

Communications - Menucha Krinsky '24, Esther Levin '26

Social Events - Leora Geralnik '23, Josue Miranda '24, Matt Shapiro '24

Chesed - Maya Ungar '25

Education - Ilana Epstein '25

FY Reps - Channah Garvin, Joseph Heaney, Sophie Kaye, Tehilla Oami

Senior Rep - Danielle Malka '23

Gabbainate - Neima Fax '25, Jimmy Stluka '25

2021-2022

President - Brenna Pearlstein '24

VP - Adena Cohen '24

Treasurer - Michael Schwartz '24

Secretary - Justin Sohn '22

Social Events - Maya Stiefel '24

Chesed - Shira Stein '25

Education - Yonina Reichman '23

FY Reps - Esther Eisenstat, Dov Ratner, Joseph Levine, Sarah Solon

Senior Rep - Adina Falk '22, Amy Shapiro '22

Gabbainate - Eitan Leff '23, Rachel Araten '24, Zev Ross '24, Neima Fax '25

2020-2021

President - Kyra Fischer '22

VP - Tirtza Schramm '23

Treasurer - Sam Greene '23

Secretary - Shoshana Reich '21

Social Events - Frances Hoffen '22, Daniella Herskowitz '21

Chesed - Shari Glass '23

Education - Orly Krupp '23

FY Reps - Michael Schwartz, Maya Stiefel, Meshulam Ungar, Adena Cohen

Senior Rep - Emma Greszes '21

Gabbainate - Sam Schair '22, Eitan Leff '23, Rachel Araten '24

2019-2020

President - Shira Levie '20

VP - Maddy Lefkowitz '22

Treasurer - Judith Sherbin '21, Jonny Ossip '21

Secretary - Aliza Schneider '22

Social Events - Becky Schwartz '20

Chesed - Kyra Fischer '22

Education - Jon Mohr '20

FY Reps - Jordan Lamar, Leora Geralnik, Sam Greene, Orly Krupp

Senior Reps - Yehuda Schein '20

Gabbai - Benji Schwartz '21, Sam Schair '22

2018-2019

President - Isaac Altman '19

VP - Judith Sherbin '21

Treasurer - Liat Fischer '20

Secretary - Reizl Halikman '19

Social Events - Laurel Dobkin '21

Chesed - Liora Lilenthal '20

Education - Rachel Ordan '21

Fundraising - Julian Snyder '21

FY Reps - Kyra Fischer, Amy Shapiro, Maddy Lefkowitz, Batsheva Berkowitz

Senior Reps - Lauren Grobois '19

Gabbai - Ben Jaffe '20, Benji Schwartz '21

2017-2018

President - Jared Kraay '18

VP - Aaron Marks '19

Treasurer - Elisha Penn '19

Secretary - Isaac Altman '19, Rachel Ashe '19

Social Events - Becky Schwartz '20

Chesed - Liora Lilenthal '20

Education - Shira Levie '20

Fundraising - Liat Fischer '20

FY Reps - Sharona Bellin, Rachel Ordan, Shoshana Reich, Julian Snyder

Senior Reps - Sam Blady '18

Gabbai - Eli Cohn '19, Ben Jaffe '20