BOO Board

President

White Plains, NY | Class of 2024

Vice President

Plainview, NY | Class of 2024

Treasurer

Newton, MA | Class of 2024

Secretary

Englewood, NJ | Class of 2022

Social Events

Teaneck, NJ | Class of 2024

Education

Teaneck, NJ | Class of 2023

Chesed

Philadelphia, PA | Class of 2025

Gabbinate

Learn more about them here

Senior Rep

East Brunswick, NJ | Class of 2022

Senior Rep

Deal, NJ | Class of 2022

BOO Committees

Eruv Warriors

Chair: Manny Cohen '24

Committee: Adena Cohen, Dov Ratner, Eddie Friedman, Eitan Leff, Emily Farbowitz, Esme Kamlet, Esther Eisenstat, Frances Hoffen, Ilana Epstein, Jakey Zackai, Joseph Levine, Justin Sohn, Kyra Fischer, Liat Levy, Leora Kelsey, Maya Stiefel, Maya Ungar, Miriam Fisch, Neima Fax, Noah Leubsdorf, Stephanie Kallish, Yael Pearlman, Yonina Reichman

Chesed

Chair: Shira Stein '25

Committee: Yair Bezofsky, Adena Cohen, Brooke Schwartz, Dov Ratner, Gabby Grunfeld, Shari Glass, Maya Ungar, Joseph Levine, Ilana Epstein, Jakey Zackai, Sasha Astrof, Ilana Schwartz, Stephanie Kallish

Social Events

Chair: Maya Stiefel '24

Committee: Ariel Schultz, Esther Eisenstat, Justin Sohn, Jakey Zackai, Leora Geralnik

Secretary

Chair: Justin Sohn '22

Committee: Ariel Schultz, Dov Ratner, Joseph Levine, Leila Haller, Maya Ungar, Shira Stein, Sarah Solon, Neima Fax

Kiddush

Chair: Jordan Blatter '22

Committee: Jordan Lamar, Ashley Miller, Adam Cohen, Ariel Schultz, Menucha Krinsky, Ranya Braverman Goldstein, Gavi Klein, David Feit Mann, Josue Miranda, Dalya Koller

Beit Midrash

Committee: Miriam Fisch, Neima Fax, Stephanie Kallish, Joseph Levine, Brooke Schwartz, Ilana Epstein

Seuda Shlishit

Co-Chairs: Shari Glass '23, Atalia Ramelson '23

Committee: Liat Levy

Torat Emet

Chair: Yonina Reichman '23

Committee: Batya Schwarz, Sasha Astrof, Miriam Fisch, Batsheva Berkowitz

Kollel

Chair: Matt Shapiro '24

Cholunteers

Chair: Yonina Reichman '23

Committee: Jimmy Stluka, Sarah Solon

Dvar Torah

Chair: Shoshana Solomon '24

Chaburah

Chair: Matt Shapiro '24

Past BOO Boards

2021-2022

President - Brenna Pearlstein '24

VP - Adena Cohen '24

Treasurer - Michael Schwartz '24

Secretary - Justin Sohn '22

Social Events - Maya Stiefel '24

Chesed - Shira Stein '25

Education - Yonina Reichman '23

FY Reps - Esther Eisenstat, Dov Ratner

Senior Rep - Adina Falk '22, Amy Shapiro '22

Gabbainate - Eitan Leff '23, Rachel Araten '24, Zev Ross '24, Neima Fax '25

2020-2021

President - Kyra Fischer '22

VP - Tirtza Schramm '23

Treasurer - Sam Greene '23

Secretary - Shoshana Reich '21

Social Events - Frances Hoffen '22, Daniella Herskowitz '21

Chesed - Shari Glass '23

Education - Orly Krupp '23

FY Reps - Michael Schwartz, Maya Stiefel, Meshulam Ungar, Adena Cohen

Senior Rep - Emma Greszes '21

Gabbainate - Sam Schair '22, Eitan Leff '23, Rachel Araten '24

2019-2020

President - Shira Levie '20

VP - Maddy Lefkowitz '22

Treasurer - Judith Sherbin '21, Jonny Ossip '21

Secretary - Aliza Schneider '22

Social Events - Becky Schwartz '20

Chesed - Kyra Fischer '22

Education - Jon Mohr '20

FY Reps - Jordan Lamar, Leora Geralnik, Sam Greene, Orly Krupp

Senior Reps - Yehuda Schein '20

Gabbai - Benji Schwartz '21, Sam Schair '22

2018-2019

President - Isaac Altman '19

VP - Judith Sherbin '21

Treasurer - Liat Fischer '20

Secretary - Reizl Halikman '19

Social Events - Laurel Dobkin '21

Chesed - Liora Lilenthal '20

Education - Rachel Ordan '21

Fundraising - Julian Snyder '21

FY Reps - Kyra Fischer, Amy Shapiro, Maddy Lefkowitz, Batsheva Berkowitz

Senior Reps - Lauren Grobois '19

Gabbai - Ben Jaffe '20, Benji Schwartz '21

2017-2018

President - Jared Kraay '18

VP - Aaron Marks '19

Treasurer - Elisha Penn '19

Secretary - Isaac Altman '19, Rachel Ashe '19

Social Events - Becky Schwartz '20

Chesed - Liora Lilenthal '20

Education - Shira Levie '20

Fundraising - Liat Fischer '20

FY Reps - Sharona Bellin, Rachel Ordan, Shoshana Reich, Julian Snyder

Senior Reps - Sam Blady '18

Gabbai - Eli Cohn '19, Ben Jaffe '20